Get started7 Burlish Avenue is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Solihull (B92 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good. At 56 m² this is the 4th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–127 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 23 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 26.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 24.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Burlish Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 18 years.
£146,500
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 7 Burlish Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,616
Street avg £2,313
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 September 2015Most recent
£146,500
+11.0%over 11 years30 October 2003
£132,000
+58.1%over 2 years29 June 2001
£83,500
+39.3%over 4 years27 March 1997
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 8BF: £262,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
B92 8TN
Closest school
0.6 km
Kineton Green Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.