Get started40 Burlish Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Solihull (B92 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 21.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 71.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2019 for £271,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 73 m² it's 20.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 22 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£271,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
40 Burlish Avenue outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,712
Street avg £3,107
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
19 November 2019Most recent
£271,000
+100.7%over 18 years14 October 2001
£135,000
+35.0%over 1 year19 November 1999
£100,000
+33.3%over 3 years8 October 1996
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 8BF: £262,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
B92 8AE
Closest school
0.6 km
Kineton Green Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.