Get started23 Burlish Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in December 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £298,000 is 16.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£382/sq ft) was about 96.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2019 for £255,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
23 Burlish Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 23 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 23 Burlish Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,113
Street avg £3,085
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 April 2019Most recent
£255,000
+72.3%over 15 years16 May 2003
£148,000
+59.1%over 3 years17 March 2000
£93,000
+33.0%over 3 years2 July 1996
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 8BF: £262,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
B92 8RX
Closest school
0.6 km
Kineton Green Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.