Get started29 Barn Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 7ND). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Solihull HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 sits 61.7% above the 2014 sale of £180,000. 12 years since the last transfer (May 2014).
29 Barn Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jun 2020
29 Barn Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.9% per year over 6 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 6 years.
Habitable Rooms for 29 Barn Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,144
Street avg £2,674
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Acocks Green Rail Station — railway station.
23 May 2014Most recent
£180,000
-5.3%over 6 years11 February 2008
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 7ND: £270,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
B92 7LF
Closest school
0.6 km
Gilbertstone Primary School. 38 schools nearby.