Get started4 De Moram Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Solihull (B92 0PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£462/sq ft) was about 93% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £551,500. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
4 De Moram Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2025
4 De Moram Grove has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Latest sale on 4 De Moram Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£546,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 9 years.
£551,500
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 9 years.
4 De Moram Grove outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,968
Street avg £3,122
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.7 km
Solihull Rail Station — railway station.
Extension: Rear of property
Ground floor rear extension to form a conservatory.
28 February 2025Most recent
£551,500
+41.4%over 8 years22 April 2016
£390,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0PZ: £520,000 (2024–2013).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
B92 0PZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Coppice Academy. 11 schools nearby.