Get started4 Meadow Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 sits 54.5% above the 2014 sale of £244,000. At 100 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 47 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in April 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Meadow Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jan 2024
4 Meadow Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 12 years.
£244,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 12 years.
4 Meadow Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,440
Street avg £3,999
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
17 April 2014Most recent
£244,000
+2.1%over 5 years7 May 2008
£239,000
-2.4%over 4 years21 November 2003
£245,000
+94.4%over 1 year18 January 2002
£126,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0BD: £186,000 (2025–2024).
43 Meadow Drive Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Aug 2025
51 Meadow Drive Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jul 2025
37 Meadow Drive Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Mar 2025
6 Meadow Drive Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Oct 2024
53 Meadow Drive Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jun 2024
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
B92 0DN
Closest school
0.1 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.