Get started51 Meadow Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2014. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity. At 56 m² this is the 19th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–177 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 48 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 4.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 22% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £172,500 — fresh data.
51 Meadow Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 27 years.
£172,500
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 51 Meadow Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,080
Street avg £2,935
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
18 July 2025Most recent
£172,500
+45.0%over 14 years21 October 2010
£119,000
+48.8%over 9 years8 December 2000
£80,000
+49.5%over 2 years19 February 1998
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0BD: £190,000 (2025–2024).
43 Meadow Drive Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Aug 2025
37 Meadow Drive Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Mar 2025
6 Meadow Drive Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Oct 2024
53 Meadow Drive Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jun 2024
41 Meadow Drive Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Feb 2024
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
B92 0DE
Closest school
0.1 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.