Get started43 Meadow Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in June 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 57 m² this is the 20th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–177 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 48 units on file. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 4.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 32.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £186,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 28 years.
£186,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 28 years.
43 Meadow Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,263
Street avg £2,925
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 August 2025Most recent
£186,000
+9.4%over 7 years3 August 2018
£169,995
+13.3%over 3 years29 August 2014
£150,000
+97.4%over 12 years17 October 2001
£76,000
+46.9%over 4 years23 September 1997
£51,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0BD: £190,000 (2025–2024).
51 Meadow Drive Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jul 2025
37 Meadow Drive Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Mar 2025
6 Meadow Drive Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Oct 2024
53 Meadow Drive Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jun 2024
41 Meadow Drive Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Feb 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
B92 0DE
Closest school
0.1 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.