Get started43 Fentham Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £383,000 is 20.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£456/sq ft) was about 73.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 65 m² it's 21.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 23 EPCs). Sold March 2019 for £319,000.
43 Fentham Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Oct 2023
43 Fentham Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 13 years.
£319,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 13 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 43 Fentham Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,908
Street avg £4,225
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
22 March 2019Most recent
£319,000
+13.5%over 4 years23 May 2014
£281,000
+54.0%over 8 years12 April 2006
£182,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0AY: £535,000 (2025–2023).
61 Fentham Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Nov 2025
55 Fentham Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Dec 2024
40 Fentham Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Nov 2024
51 Fentham Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Aug 2023
71 Fentham Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Aug 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
B92 0AR
Closest school
0.1 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.