Get started3 Brambling is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Tamworth (B77 5PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in November 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include outbuildings. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Held since February 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 sits 127.4% above the 2011 sale of £87,500. At 55 m² it's 22.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 33 EPCs).
3 Brambling's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 11 years.
£87,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 11 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Brambling runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,591
Street avg £2,272
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Butterfly Walk — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 February 2011Most recent
£87,500
-30.0%over 5 years30 September 2005
£125,000
+133.6%over 5 years15 August 2000
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5PQ: £235,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
B77 5JG
Closest school
0.4 km
Wilnecote Junior Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.