Get started8 Belmont Road is a three-bedroom property in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5EH). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
Held since July 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£151,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 10 years.
3 July 2007Most recent
£151,000
+36.1%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Forties — bus stop.
29 August 2002
£110,950
+79.0%over 4 years14 October 1997
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5EH: £232,000 (2025–2023).
B77 5FN
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilnecote Junior Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.