Get started7 Amington Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Tamworth (B77 3LH). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1226 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
At 114 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 21.9% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £210,000.
7 Amington Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2021
7 Amington Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£210,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Amington Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,844
Street avg £1,871
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cycleway — bus stop.
18 December 2019Most recent
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 3LH: £115,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
B77 3EH
Closest school
0.4 km
William MacGregor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.