Get started7 Florendine Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Amington, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 3DD). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 75.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2024 for £225,000.
7 Florendine Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 26 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 7 Florendine Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £1,953
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Monks Way — bus stop.
7 November 2024Most recent
£225,000
+53.1%over 7 years18 July 2017
£147,000
+23.5%over 11 years21 April 2006
£119,000
+13.3%over 2 years2 April 2004
£105,000
+52.2%over 2 years22 February 2002
£69,000
+21.1%over 1 year28 April 2000
£57,000
+14.1%over 1 year14 August 1998
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 3DD: £202,500 (2025–2021).
21 Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Jul 2025
47 Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Mar 2025
Hilland Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Sept 2024
19 Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Dec 2022
17 Florendine Street Amington Tamworth
Sold Nov 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
B77 3EH
Closest school
0.1 km
Florendine Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.