Get started11 Woburn is a property in Glascote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 2QP). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in November 2001. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Woburn saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£84,950
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 7 years.
2 November 2001Most recent
£84,950
+25.9%over 1 yearCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Dolphin Inn — bus stop.
30 March 2000
£67,500
+18.5%over 2 years12 September 1997
£56,950
+3.6%over 2 years31 January 1995
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 2QP: £215,000 (2025–2022).
Closest school
0.3 km
William MacGregor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.