Get started11 Arbor Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Tamworth (B77 2AW). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £351,000 is 25.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 41.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 113 m² it's 18.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 14 EPCs). Last sale on file: £280,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Arbor Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jul 2023
Latest sale on 11 Arbor Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 8 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 8 years.
On epc rating, 11 Arbor Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,478
Street avg £2,329
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Basin Lane — bus stop.
31 March 2021Most recent
£280,000
+24.5%over 7 years9 September 2013
£224,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 2AW: £248,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
B77 2DP
Closest school
0.1 km
William MacGregor Primary School. 30 schools nearby.