Get started20 Ascot Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Dosthill, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1QP). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 941 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 is 11.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£330/sq ft) was about 72.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £310,000 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Ascot Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 19 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 19 years.
20 Ascot Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,547
Street avg £2,554
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ascot Drive — bus stop.
23 October 2020Most recent
£310,000
+51.6%over 10 years1 April 2010
£204,500
+2.3%over 5 years17 September 2004
£199,950
+53.9%over 3 years30 April 2001
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1QP: £363,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
B77 1GL
Closest school
0.5 km
Dosthill Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.