Get started7 Larkspur is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Dosthill, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1PR). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 554 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 sits 70% above the 2012 sale of £123,500. Last sold in October 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 51 m² it's 24.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 11 EPCs).
7 Larkspur's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2019
7 Larkspur has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 16 years.
£123,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 7 Larkspur lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,400
Street avg £3,100
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
The Fox Inn — bus stop.
11 October 2012Most recent
£123,500
+3.8%over 6 years28 July 2006
£119,000
+8.2%over 1 year10 December 2004
£110,000
+93.0%over 4 years28 January 2000
£57,000
+23.9%over 3 years1 November 1996
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1PR: £274,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
B77 1HS
Closest school
0.3 km
Dosthill Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.