Get started15 Larkspur is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dosthill, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1PR). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£381/sq ft) was about 71% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £275,000 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 15 Larkspur has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 26 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 26 years.
On epc rating, 15 Larkspur stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,104
Street avg £2,930
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
The Fox Inn — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 October 2022Most recent
£275,000
+37.5%over 4 years2 August 2018
£200,000
+62.4%over 8 years26 February 2010
£123,143
+132.3%over 13 years6 December 1996
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1PR: £220,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
B77 1HR
Closest school
0.3 km
Dosthill Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.