Get started9 Rosebery Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Dosthill, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1NF). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 is 20.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 84.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £236,000 in May 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 73 m² it's 16.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 11 EPCs).
9 Rosebery Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Apr 2023
9 Rosebery Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 20 years.
£236,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 9 Rosebery Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,233
Street avg £2,490
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Fox Inn — bus stop.
31 May 2019Most recent
£236,000
+29.7%over 5 years10 October 2013
£182,000
+2.0%over 5 years4 June 2008
£178,500
+158.9%over 9 years28 April 1999
£68,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1NF: £292,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
B77 1HR
Closest school
0.3 km
Dosthill Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.