Get started16 Rosebery Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dosthill, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1NF). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£315/sq ft) was about 68.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2023 for £292,000.
16 Rosebery Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 26 years.
£292,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 16 Rosebery Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,395
Street avg £2,474
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Fox Inn — bus stop.
17 March 2023Most recent
£292,000
+49.7%over 6 years10 February 2017
£195,000
+88.4%over 14 years3 May 2002
£103,500
+15.1%over 1 year1 December 2000
£89,950
+52.6%over 3 years30 April 1997
£58,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1NF: £255,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
B77 1HR
Closest school
0.3 km
Dosthill Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.