Get started26 Barnbridge is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tamworth (B77 1DE). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 17.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 66.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £173,500.
26 Barnbridge has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 23 years.
£173,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 26 Barnbridge lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,017
Street avg £1,375
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Barnbridge — bus stop.
21 February 2023Most recent
£173,500
+209.8%over 21 years29 August 2001
£56,000
+15.5%over 1 year18 August 2000
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1DE: £162,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
B77 1HR
Closest school
0.7 km
Hanbury's Farm Community Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.