Get started14 Field Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kettlebrook, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1BW). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 is 17.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£254/sq ft) was about 18.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2019 for £219,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 14 years.
£219,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£2,738
Street avg £2,507
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Launceston Close — bus stop.
19 June 2019Most recent
£219,000
+143.3%over 2 years25 November 2016
£90,000
-41.9%over 6 years23 April 2010
£155,000
-11.4%over 4 years30 November 2005
£174,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1BW: £227,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
B77 1HR
Closest school
0.4 km
Hanbury's Farm Community Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.