Get started1 Papworth Drive is a property in Bromsgrove (B61 0BD). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in February 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Papworth Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£275,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 12 years.
21 February 2007Most recent
£275,000
+28.8%over 3 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Barnsley Hall — bus stop.
2 June 2003
£213,500
+80.9%over 7 years30 June 1995
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0BD: £410,000 (2024–2016).
Closest school
0.9 km
Meadows First School. 14 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.