Get started15 Oakland Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AF). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £302,000 is 13.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 85.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £265,500 in March 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 70 m² it's 15.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 26 EPCs).
15 Oakland Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jun 2023
Latest sale on 15 Oakland Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 24 years.
£265,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 15 Oakland Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,793
Street avg £2,799
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakland Grove — bus stop.
14 March 2022Most recent
£265,500
+65.9%over 8 years23 August 2013
£160,000
-7.8%over 8 years22 July 2005
£173,500
+82.7%over 3 years9 August 2001
£94,950
+25.8%over 3 years6 April 1998
£75,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AF: £227,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
B61 0AX
Closest school
0.4 km
Parkside Middle School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.