Get started19 Oakland Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AF). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 11.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£307/sq ft) was about 59.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £214,500 in December 2023.
19 Oakland Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 26 years.
£214,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 19 Oakland Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,300
Street avg £2,818
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakland Grove — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 December 2023Most recent
£214,500
+47.9%over 17 years12 May 2006
£145,000
+9.8%over 2 years20 February 2004
£132,000
+108.7%over 5 years27 March 1998
£63,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AF: £230,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
B61 0AG
Closest school
0.4 km
Parkside Middle School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.