Get started11 Oakland Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AF). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 742 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in April 2011. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £267,000 sits 58.5% above the 2011 sale of £168,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 20.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
11 Oakland Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2021
11 Oakland Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 14 years.
£168,500
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Oakland Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,446
Street avg £2,850
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakland Grove — bus stop.
15 April 2011Most recent
£168,500
-2.6%over 3 years22 August 2007
£173,000
+21.4%over 4 years8 May 2003
£142,500
+90.0%over 5 years29 September 1997
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AF: £227,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
B61 0JU
Closest school
0.4 km
Parkside Middle School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.