Get started14 Bilberry Drive is a semi-detached house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 9QY). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1297 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 37.7% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 35.2% below the postcode norm.
14 Bilberry Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2020
14 Bilberry Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£220,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Bilberry Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,825
Street avg £2,990
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
St. Chads Church — bus stop.
18 March 2011Most recent
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 9QY: £266,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Beaconside Primary and Nursery School. 15 schools nearby.