Get started25 Lickey Coppice is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cofton Hackett, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8PG). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 is 12.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 33.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £303,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and part garage conversion to habitable space
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£303,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 25 Lickey Coppice stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,189
Street avg £2,563
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rednal Island — bus stop.
4 July 2022Most recent
£303,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8PG: £350,000 (2024–2021).
9 Lickey Coppice Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Jun 2024
8 Lickey Coppice Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Jul 2023
27 Lickey Coppice Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Nov 2022
2 Lickey Coppice Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Jun 2019
12 Lickey Coppice Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold May 2018
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
B45 8QB
Closest school
1.3 km
Rednal Hill Junior School. 17 schools nearby.