Get started1 Arrow Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Cofton Hackett, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8FW). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £427,000 is 15.4% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £369,995 in October 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£427,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£369,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Arrow Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,936
Street avg £2,907
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 126 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Reservoir Road — bus stop.
23 October 2020Most recent
£369,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8FW: £364,995 (2024–2020).
8 Arrow Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Aug 2024
6 Arrow Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Dec 2020
3 Arrow Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Nov 2020
13 Arrow Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Nov 2020
11 Arrow Drive Cofton Hackett Birmingham
Sold Nov 2020
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
B45 8GT
Closest school
1.7 km
Cofton Primary School. 16 schools nearby.