Get started19 Cofton Park Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8DE). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since November 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 sits 199.6% above the 2023 sale of £68,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£77/sq ft) was about 61.6% below the postcode norm. Sold December 2023 for £68,750.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£68,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 19 Cofton Park Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£828
Street avg £2,296
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Elliot Gardens — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (20 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 December 2023Most recent
£68,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8DE: £280,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
B45 8BF
Closest school
0.5 km
Rednal Hill Junior School. 24 schools nearby.