Get started17 Gaddesby Road is a three-bedroom property in Birmingham (B14 7EX). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in January 2017. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£223,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 20 years.
6 January 2017Most recent
£223,000
+29.3%over 11 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Yardley Wood Rail Station — railway station.
1 July 2005
£172,500
+20.2%over 2 years16 May 2003
£143,500
+59.4%over 1 year25 October 2001
£90,000
+5.3%over 1 year2 February 2000
£85,500
+33.6%over 3 years18 July 1996
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 7EX: £300,000 (2025–2024).
B14 7JE
Closest school
0.3 km
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.