Get started10 Lambert Close is a property in Market Weighton, York, York (YO43 3BE). It has council tax band A.
Held since September 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 13.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2010.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of a garden store
10 Lambert Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£129,950
Growth on file: 13.9% per year over 9 years.
16 September 2005Most recent
£129,950
+242.0%over 6 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Market Weighton Sancton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

7 April 1999
£38,000
-7.3%over 2 years13 November 1996
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 3BE: £135,000 (2025–2024).
YO43 3BL
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School - a Catholic voluntary academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.