Get started4 Burrill Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wigginton, York, York (YO32 2ST). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 894 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £293,000 is 31.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 17.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016).
4 Burrill Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jul 2021
4 Burrill Drive has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey extension extending 4.30 metres beyond the rear wall of the original house, with a height to the eaves of 2.90 metres and a total height of 3.60 metres
4 Burrill Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 10 years.
£223,500
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 10 years.
On co₂ emissions, 4 Burrill Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,692
Street avg £2,908
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Mill Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

24 March 2016Most recent
£223,500
+26.3%over 9 years10 April 2006
£177,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 2ST: £310,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
YO32 2QB
Closest school
0.4 km
Wigginton Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB