Get started14 Townend Court is a property in Great Ouseburn, York, York (YO26 9RD). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in March 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 14.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Townend Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£395,000
Growth on file: 14.5% per year over 8 years.
25 March 2003Most recent
£395,000
+180.1%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Churchfield Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

23 August 1995
£141,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO26 9RD: £330,000 (2025–2023).
Closest school
0.3 km
Great Ouseburn Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB