Get started10 Firtree Close is a three-bedroom property in Acomb, York, York (YO24 4EU). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in February 2013. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£199,995
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 11 years.
18 February 2013Most recent
£199,995
+8.1%over 6 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Bank — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

17 November 2006
£185,000
+5.7%over 1 year6 October 2005
£175,000
+45.8%over 3 years2 May 2002
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO24 4EU: £258,000 (2024–2019).
YO24 4BE
Closest school
0.2 km
Acomb Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.