Get started13 Beagle Ridge Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in York (YO24 3JH). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
At 120 m² it's 23.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 10 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £392,000 is 38% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 25.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2019 for £284,000.
13 Beagle Ridge Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£284,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 13 Beagle Ridge Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,367
Street avg £2,431
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Foxwood Lane Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£284,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO24 3JH: £282,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
YO24 3NJ
Closest school
0.6 km
York High School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB