Get started31 Askham Croft is a two-bedroom property in York (YO24 3FD). It has council tax band B. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in November 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
31 Askham Croft has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£125,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 15 years.
1 November 2013Most recent
£125,000
+1.6%over 7 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Askham Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

2 December 2005
£123,000
+38.2%over 3 years6 September 2002
£89,000
+52.1%over 1 year23 February 2001
£58,500
+30.1%over 2 years17 July 1998
£44,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO24 3FD: £250,000 (2025–2022).
YO24 3DP
Closest school
0.5 km
Westfield Primary Community School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.