Get started9 Teachers Close is a detached house in Dringhouses, York, York (YO24 1UN). It has a recorded floor area of 147 m² (around 1586 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £596,000 sits 480.4% above the 2011 sale of £102,679. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£65/sq ft) was about 68.8% below the postcode norm. On the market in December 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
9 Teachers Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2021
9 Teachers Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2011).
£596,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£102,679
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 9 Teachers Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£697
Street avg £2,308
Floor Area
147 m²
Street avg 164 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Middlethorpe Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

23 December 2011Most recent
£102,679
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO24 1UN: £520,000 (2021–2017).
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 10 years
YO24 1UJ
Closest school
0.3 km
York College. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB