Get started18 Teachers Close is a detached house in Dringhouses, York, York (YO24 1UN). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1809 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £633,000 sits 73.4% above the 2011 sale of £365,000. Last sold in September 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
18 Teachers Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2021
18 Teachers Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£633,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£365,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 18 Teachers Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,172
Street avg £2,185
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 163 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Middlethorpe Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

30 September 2011Most recent
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO24 1UN: £520,000 (2021–2017).
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 10 years
YO24 1QH
Closest school
0.3 km
York College. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB