Get started20 Bursary Court is a detached house in Dringhouses, York, York (YO24 1UL). It has a recorded floor area of 175 m² (around 1884 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2012) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £674,000 sits 62.4% above the 2013 sale of £415,000. 13 years since the last transfer (August 2013). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
20 Bursary Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Oct 2022
Planning history at 20 Bursary Court is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Fell Oak tree protected by Tree Preservation Order no.: CYC315
20 Bursary Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£674,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£415,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 20 Bursary Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,371
Street avg £2,659
Floor Area
175 m²
Street avg 175 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Middlethorpe Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Draw back limbs between 1m and 4m; crown clean Oak tree protected by Tree Preservation Order No.: CYC315
15 August 2013Most recent
£415,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO24 1UL: £640,000 (2023–2020).
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 11 years
YO24 1EX
Closest school
0.4 km
York College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB