Get started190 Mount Vale is a three-bedroom property in York (YO24 1DL). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£685,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 13 years.
12 October 2017Most recent
£685,000
+11.4%over 1 yearCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mount Vale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

11 December 2015
£615,000
+24.2%over 9 years10 March 2006
£495,000
-7.0%over 1 year23 July 2004
£532,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO24 1DL: £880,000 (2023–2020).
YO24 1JT
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Catholic School York. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.