Get started3 Trinity Road is a six-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridlington (YO15 2EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 189 m² (around 2034 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in October 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. At 189 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 54 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £182,000.
3 Trinity Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
3 Trinity Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 29 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 3 Trinity Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£963
Street avg £1,076
Floor Area
189 m²
Street avg 177 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bridlington Trinity Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 August 2025Most recent
£182,000
+23.8%over 16 years22 May 2009
£147,000
-5.1%over 1 year28 September 2007
£154,950
+162.6%over 4 years1 October 2002
£59,000
+51.3%over 3 years12 April 1999
£39,000
+15.6%over 2 years15 November 1996
£33,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 2EZ: £60,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 8.7 t/year
YO15 2LJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Quay Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.