Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridlington (YO15 2EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. At 58 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (58–80 m²). The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Good to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 is 17.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£144/sq ft) was about 74.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £89,950. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 16 years.
£89,950
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 16 years.
Years Held for Flat 3 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,551
Street avg £1,340
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bridlington Trinity Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 March 2023Most recent
£89,950
+66.6%over 3 years15 April 2019
£54,000
+18.7%over 2 years5 October 2016
£45,500
-8.9%over 3 years9 November 2012
£49,950
+42.7%over 5 years18 December 2006
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 2EZ: £159,950 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
YO15 2PQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Quay Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.