Get started11a is a three-bedroom property in Bridlington (YO15 2EZ). Tenure is freehold.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £48,000 in May 2024. Across the public record there are 11 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11a changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£48,000
Growth on file: -3.0% per year over 16 years.
24 May 2024Most recent
£48,000
+20.0%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bridlington Trinity Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

19 April 2024
£40,000
-33.3%7 November 2023
£60,000
+87.5%over 6 years5 January 2017
£32,000
-13.5%over 1 year21 July 2015
£37,000
+23.3%9 April 2015
£30,000
-3.2%30 January 2015
£31,000
-40.4%over 6 years19 June 2008
£52,000
+30.0%13 June 2008
£40,000
-20.0%13 June 2008
£50,000
-35.9%13 June 2008
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 2EZ: £159,950 (2025–2023).
YO15 2JJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Quay Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.