Get started1 Alexandra Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bridlington (YO15 2LB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 60 m² this is the 33rd smallest of 47 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 47 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 17.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 17.2% per year over 6 years.
£169,950
Growth on file: 17.2% per year over 6 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Alexandra Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,833
Street avg £2,517
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bridlington Trinity Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

14 September 2006Most recent
£169,950
+175.2%over 6 years28 April 2000
£61,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 2LB: £180,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
YO15 2JY
Closest school
1.0 km
Quay Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB