Get started14 Alexandra Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridlington (YO15 2LB). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. At 61 m² this is the 36th smallest of 47 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 47 units on file. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 34.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £195,000 in August 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 14 Alexandra Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 23 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 14 Alexandra Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,197
Street avg £2,509
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bridlington Trinity Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 August 2024Most recent
£195,000
+31.8%over 10 years24 October 2013
£148,000
-12.9%over 5 years24 April 2008
£170,000
+123.7%over 6 years19 December 2001
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 2LB: £180,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
YO15 2JX
Closest school
1.0 km
Quay Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.