Get started18 Alexandra Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridlington (YO15 2LB). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. At 54 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 47 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 47 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 37.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £180,000 in March 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
18 Alexandra Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 24 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 18 Alexandra Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £2,505
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bridlington Trinity Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 March 2022Most recent
£180,000
+44.0%over 6 years24 July 2015
£125,000
27 October 2003
£125,000
+101.6%over 3 years20 September 2000
£62,000
+24.1%over 2 years20 July 1998
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 2LB: £184,950 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
YO15 2JX
Closest school
1.0 km
Quay Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.