Get started11c is a detached house in Bridlington (YO15 2EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 181.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £159,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11c saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 8 years.
£159,950
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 8 years.
On price per m², 11c stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,423
Street avg £954
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 188 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 9.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bridlington Trinity Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

19 May 2025Most recent
£159,950
+30.6%over 4 years18 September 2020
£122,500
+6.5%over 2 years16 April 2018
£115,000
+18.6%over 6 months9 October 2017
£97,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 2EZ: £60,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 10 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Quay Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.