Get startedChalk Farm Lodge is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1PE). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£277/sq ft) was about 65.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2023 for £370,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on Chalk Farm Lodge was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 23 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 23 years.
Chalk Farm Lodge is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,984
Street avg £2,708
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

25 May 2023Most recent
£370,000
+48.0%over 17 years7 December 2005
£249,950
+35.1%over 3 years2 December 2002
£185,000
+54.2%over 2 years3 April 2000
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1PE: £295,000 (2022–2002).
3 Church Farm Church Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jan 2022
Manor Cottage Church Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jul 2020
Chalk Farm House Church Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Dec 2011
6 Church Farm Church Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jul 2002
5 Church Farm Church Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Apr 2002
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
YO15 1NZ
Flamborough Church Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.