Get started1 Craikewells is a three-bedroom detached house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1QH). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £367,000 is 22.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 42.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £299,995. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Craikewells's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 17 years.
£299,995
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 17 years.
On years held, 1 Craikewells runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,970
Street avg £2,690
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£299,995
+14.5%over 4 years9 June 2016
£262,000
+19.1%over 3 years3 May 2013
£220,000
+2.3%over 9 years19 December 2003
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1QH: £299,950 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
YO15 1HA
Flamborough Woodcock Rd — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.